Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Added "Nosneh's Robes" to the list |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Árvekni Rune]]''' (Harlot Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Intel (Visits) | | '''[[Árvekni Rune]]''' (Harlot Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Intel (Visits) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |||
| '''[[Askeleita Rune]]''' (Mass-visit Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Visits) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Avleda Rune]]''' (Redirect Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Visits) | | '''[[Avleda Rune]]''' (Redirect Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Visits) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| '''[[Dölja Rune]]''' (Veil Rune)|| Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Intel) | | '''[[Dölja Rune]]''' (Veil Rune)|| Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Intel) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | ||
| '''[[Domesday Book]]''' || Demon || No || No || No || No || No || No || Intel ( | | '''[[Domesday Book]]''' || Demon || No || No || No || No || No || No || Intel (Roles) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Dreamcatcher]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || No || Intel (Visits) | | '''[[Dreamcatcher]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || No || Intel (Visits) | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | ||
| '''[[Gauntlet of Blight]]''' || Demon || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Status) | | '''[[Gauntlet of Blight]]''' || Demon || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Status) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Graveyard Records]]''' || Standard || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Intel (Role) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Greater Arcanum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Votes) | | '''[[Greater Arcanum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Votes) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 100: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | ||
| '''[[Minor Potion of Incrimination]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Alignment) | | '''[[Minor Potion of Incrimination]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Alignment) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Mystic Vault]]''' || Standard || No|| No || No || No || No || No || Item Acquisition | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Nosneh's Robes]]''' || Standard || No|| No || No || No || No || Unknown || Visit Interception | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | ||
| '''[[Obelisk of Blight]]''' || Demon || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Role) | | '''[[Obelisk of Blight]]''' || Demon || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Role) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 128: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | ||
| '''[[Potion of Insight]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Intel (Role) | | '''[[Potion of Insight]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Intel (Role) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | |||
| '''[[Potion of Invisibility]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Intel) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | ||
| '''[[Potion of Protection]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Protection | | '''[[Potion of Protection]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Protection | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | |||
| '''[[Potion of Poison]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || Unknown|| No || No || No || Murder | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CornflowerBlue;" | ||
| '''[[Potion of Restoration]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Abilities) | | '''[[Potion of Restoration]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Abilities) | ||
| Line 202: | Line 214: | ||
*[[EssenceOfTheAncientOne]] | *[[EssenceOfTheAncientOne]] | ||
*[[Gorbachev Cocktail]] | *[[Gorbachev Cocktail]] | ||
*[[Heart of Wham!]] | |||
*[[Mercurial Cadecus]] | |||
*[[Plot Armour]] | *[[Plot Armour]] | ||
*[[Potion of Pollymorph]] | *[[Potion of Pollymorph]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:58, 4 December 2025
| Item Name | Class | Activated | Consumable | Killer Status | Witchcraft Status | Alignment Status | Aura | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Armour | Demon | No | No | No | No | Demon | Yes | Protection |
| Altruistic Trinket | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Amulet of Peace | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes), Block (Role) |
| Ankh of Possession | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Ankh of Reincarnation | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Revive |
| Ankh of Retribution | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Kill Deterrent |
| Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Árvekni Rune (Harlot Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Visits) |
| Askeleita Rune (Mass-visit Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Avleda Rune (Redirect Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Avslöja Rune (Confession Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Role) |
| Bear Trap | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Concitiorum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Corrupted Idol | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Dagger of Paranoia | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Kill Deterrent |
| Demonic Eye | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Status) |
| Demonicron | Demon | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Desperate Shiv | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Disruption Orb | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Dölja Rune (Veil Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Domesday Book | Demon | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Roles) |
| Dreamcatcher | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Visits) |
| Enchanted Scroll | Spell | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Various) |
| Ethereal Armour | Armour | No | No | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Fela Rune (Invisibility Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Fjät Rune (Stalker Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Visits) |
| Gauntlet of Blight | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Graveyard Records | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Role) |
| Greater Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Greater Potion of Incrimination | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Alignment) |
| Hammer of Desolation | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Hammer of Destruction | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Heart of Fenrir | Wolfpack | No | Yes | No | No | Wolfpack | Yes | Manipulation (Role) |
| Heart of Hades | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Murder |
| Heavy Shield | Armour | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Hell Helm | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Intel (Night Chat) |
| Holy Lights | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment) |
| Hvísla Rune (Whisper Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Night Chat) |
| Idol of Anubis | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Revives) |
| Inordinatum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Invisibility Cloak | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Iron Collar | Standard | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Magi's Circlet | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Manacles of Spite | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Martyr's Crown | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Midnight Council Ballot | Council | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Midnight Council |
| Minor Potion of Clarity | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment) |
| Minor Potion of Incrimination | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Alignment) |
| Mystic Vault | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Item Acquisition |
| Nosneh's Robes | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Unknown | Visit Interception |
| Obelisk of Blight | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Role) |
| Philosopher's Stone | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Item Acquisition |
| Poisoned Darts | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Potion of Acquiescence | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Item Acquisition |
| Potion of Clarity | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Role) |
| Potion of Cleansing | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Potion of Desolation | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Potion of Destruction | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Potion of Incrimination | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Alignment) |
| Potion of Inebriation | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Potion of Ineptitude | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Block (Item) |
| Potion of Insight | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Role) |
| Potion of Invisibility | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Potion of Protection | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Potion of Poison | Potion | Yes | Yes | Unknown | No | No | No | Murder |
| Potion of Restoration | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Abilities) |
| Potion of Tenacity | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Potion of Transference | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Potion of Transmutation | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Role) |
| Potion of Vulnerability | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Potion of Weakness | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Relic Hunter's Journal | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Ring of Tenacity | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Status) |
| Rusty Armour | Armour | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Rusty Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Sanguine Horn | Wolfpack | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Sceptre of Darkness | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Serpentine Talisman | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Murder |
| Sjón Rune (Seer Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Alignment) |
| Staff of Bedazzlement | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Steel Armour | Armour | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Tarot Cards | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment/Status) |
| Thief's Cowl | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Item Acquisition |
| Töfrar Rune (Witchcraft Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Status) |
| Tumultum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Tysta Rune (Silence Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Vahetus Rune (Swap Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Avatar) |
| Välta Rune (Votes Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Veil of Shadows | Standard | No | No | No | No | Village | Yes | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Vermin Talisman | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Item + Role) |
| Vibra Rune (Aura Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Aura) |
| Voodoo Doll | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? | ??? |
| War Axe | Weapon | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| War Hammer | Weapon | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| War Spear | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Warg's Bracer | Wolfpack | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Role) |
| Whispering Orb | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Night Chat) |
| Wolf Pelt | Armour | No | Yes | No | No | Wolfpack | Yes | Protection |
Uncommon Items
These items are not common and are generally used in special games, speed games or are joke items.