Template:Auralist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Updated Auras and Values |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||PossessingSpirit||Activated an [[Ankh of Possession]] | |6||PossessingSpirit||Activated an [[Ankh of Possession]] | ||
|- | |||
|8||Isolated||Isolated by an [[ElfIsolator]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||RiteOfFenrir||Targeted by a [[Blood Priest]] | |11||RiteOfFenrir||Targeted by a [[Blood Priest]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
|15||DemonicEssence||Holding an [[Abyssal Armour]] | |15||DemonicEssence||Holding an [[Abyssal Armour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||HoldingWeapon||Holding any weapon ([[Crossbow]], [[War Spear]] etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22||CurseOfFenrir||Affected by a [[Sanguine Horn]] | |22||CurseOfFenrir||Affected by a [[Sanguine Horn]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35||Whispers||Targeted by a [[Hvísla Rune]] | |35||Whispers||Targeted by a [[Hvísla Rune]] | ||
|- | |||
|40||[[Clumsy]]|| Applied by Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|41||[[Greedy]]|| Applied by Moderator | |||
|- | |||
|42||[[Vigilant]]|| Applied by Moderator | |||
|- | |- | ||
|55||Poisoned||Targeted by a [[Poisoned Darts]] or [[Wulfkin Assassin]] | |55||Poisoned||Targeted by a [[Poisoned Darts]] or [[Wulfkin Assassin]] | ||
|- | |||
|56||PsychicCommuning||Targeted by a [[Psychic]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64||Blessed||Targeted by a [[Priestess]] | |64||Blessed||Targeted by a [[Priestess]] | ||
| Line 57: | Line 67: | ||
|70||Damned||Are a [[Damned]] role or a member of [[Bretheren of Blight]] | |70||Damned||Are a [[Damned]] role or a member of [[Bretheren of Blight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|71|| | |71||[[Merry]]|| Applied by Moderator or [[Elvish]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72||Pollymorphed||Forced avatar swap by a [[Potion of Pollymorph]] | |72||Pollymorphed||Forced avatar swap by a [[Potion of Pollymorph]] | ||
| Line 69: | Line 79: | ||
|76||PrimedBearTrap||Is protected by a [[Bear Trap]] | |76||PrimedBearTrap||Is protected by a [[Bear Trap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |77||[[Concussed|Concussion]]|| Targeted by a [[War Hammer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |78||[[Maimed]]|| Targeted by a [[War Axe]] | ||
|- | |||
|83||Cursed||Result of a [[Midnight Council]] Decision | |||
|- | |- | ||
|88||Weakness||Targeted by a [[Potion of Weakness]] | |88||Weakness||Targeted by a [[Potion of Weakness]] | ||
| Line 91: | Line 103: | ||
|113||CouncilMember||Member of the [[Midnight Council]] | |113||CouncilMember||Member of the [[Midnight Council]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |200||OverrunByRats||Targeted by a [[Vermin Talisman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |201||PlaguedBySnakes||Targeted by a [[Vermin Talisman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |400||[[Ancestral Lycanthropy]]||Applied by Moderator, able to be recruited into by a [[Child of Acer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |420||AbysmalProtection||Holding an [[Abysmal Armour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |440||Whispering||Holding a [[Whispering Orb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |666||Doomed ||Applied by Moderator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |999||Vulnerability||Targeted by a [[Potion of Vulnerability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |???||Resilience||Targeted by a [[Potion of Resilience]] | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 30 December 2021
| Order | Name | Cause |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bloodmark | Targeted by a Bloodletter |
| 2 | UnholyEavesdropper | Targeted by a Hell Helm |
| 3 | ThreatOfRetribution | Holding an Ankh of Retribution |
| 4 | AvatarOfRetribution | Activated an Ankh of Retribution |
| 5 | EnduringSpirit | Holding an Ankh of Possession |
| 6 | PossessingSpirit | Activated an Ankh of Possession |
| 8 | Isolated | Isolated by an ElfIsolator |
| 11 | RiteOfFenrir | Targeted by a Blood Priest |
| 12 | FenrirsPledge | Holding a Warg's Bracer |
| 13 | BloodSoaked | Holding a Bloody Wreath |
| 14 | WolfSkin | Holding a Wolf Pelt |
| 15 | DemonicEssence | Holding an Abyssal Armour |
| 17 | HoldingWeapon | Holding any weapon (Crossbow, War Spear etc.) |
| 22 | CurseOfFenrir | Affected by a Sanguine Horn |
| 23 | SecondChance | Holding an Ankh of Reincarnation |
| 24 | ReincarnationSpell | Activated an Ankh of Reincarnation |
| 33 | RunicAura | Holding a Rune |
| 34 | Spellbound | Targeted by a Temptress or a Staff of Bedazzlement |
| 35 | Whispers | Targeted by a Hvísla Rune |
| 40 | Clumsy | Applied by Moderator |
| 41 | Greedy | Applied by Moderator |
| 42 | Vigilant | Applied by Moderator |
| 55 | Poisoned | Targeted by a Poisoned Darts or Wulfkin Assassin |
| 56 | PsychicCommuning | Targeted by a Psychic |
| 64 | Blessed | Targeted by a Priestess |
| 65 | Decay | Targeted by a Lich |
| 66 | DemonicDarkness | Targeted by a Shadowcaster or a Sceptre of Darkness |
| 67 | ContagiousBlight | Carried by a Fanatic |
| 68 | Blighted | Targeted by a Demon Lord |
| 69 | Inebriated | Targeted by a Temptress or Potion of Inebriation |
| 70 | Damned | Are a Damned role or a member of Bretheren of Blight |
| 71 | Merry | Applied by Moderator or Elvish |
| 72 | Pollymorphed | Forced avatar swap by a Potion of Pollymorph |
| 73 | SpittingFeathers | Forced speech change by a Potion of Pollymorph |
| 74 | ImImmortl | Forced speech change by an EssenceOfTheAncientOne |
| 75 | Crippled | Caught by a Bear Trap |
| 76 | PrimedBearTrap | Is protected by a Bear Trap |
| 77 | Concussion | Targeted by a War Hammer |
| 78 | Maimed | Targeted by a War Axe |
| 83 | Cursed | Result of a Midnight Council Decision |
| 88 | Weakness | Targeted by a Potion of Weakness |
| 90 | StrongNeck | Holding an Iron Collar |
| 91 | PaxDemocracia | Holding an Amulet of Peace |
| 96 | Shadow | Targeted by a Shadowcaster |
| 97 | StrengthOfFenrir | Holding a Heart of Fenrir |
| 98 | Tenacious | Holding a Ring of Tenacity or Potion of Tenacity used on player |
| 99 | Shadow | Holding a Veil of Shadows |
| 100 | MartyrsProtection | Guarded by a Martyr's Crown |
| 113 | CouncilMember | Member of the Midnight Council |
| 200 | OverrunByRats | Targeted by a Vermin Talisman |
| 201 | PlaguedBySnakes | Targeted by a Vermin Talisman |
| 400 | Ancestral Lycanthropy | Applied by Moderator, able to be recruited into by a Child of Acer |
| 420 | AbysmalProtection | Holding an Abysmal Armour |
| 440 | Whispering | Holding a Whispering Orb |
| 666 | Doomed | Applied by Moderator |
| 999 | Vulnerability | Targeted by a Potion of Vulnerability |
| ??? | Resilience | Targeted by a Potion of Resilience |