Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:AliceBlue;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:AliceBlue;" | ||
| '''[[Rusty Armour]]''' || Armour|| No || Yes || No || No || No || No || Protection | | '''[[Rusty Armour]]''' || Armour|| No || Yes || No || No || No || No || Protection | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:SlateGray;" | |||
| '''[[Rusty Crossbow]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Yes || Murder | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:IndianRed;" | |||
| '''[[Sanguine Horn]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Intel) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:10, 25 November 2020
| Item Name | Class | Activated | Consumable | Killer Status | Witchcraft Status | Alignment Status | Aura | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Armour | Demon | No | No | No | No | Demon | Yes | Protection |
| Altruistic Trinket | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Amulet of Peace | Hybrid | No | No | No | No | No | No | Multiple |
| Ankh of Possession | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Ankh of Reincarnation | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Revive |
| Ankh of Retribution | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Kill Deterrent |
| Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Árvekni Rune (Harlot Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Visits) |
| Avleda Rune (Redirect Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Avslöja Rune (Confession Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Role) |
| Bear Trap | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Concitiorum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Dagger of Paranoia | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Kill Deterrent |
| Demonic Eye | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Status) |
| Demonicron | Demon | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Desperate Shiv | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Disruption Orb | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Dreamcatcher | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Visits) |
| Ethereal Armour | Armour | No | No | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Fela Rune (Invisibility Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Fjät Rune (Stalker Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Visits) |
| Gauntlet of Blight | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Greater Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Heart of Fenrir | Wolfpack | No | Yes | No | No | Wolfpack | Yes | Manipulation (Role) |
| Heart of Hades | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Murder |
| Heavy Shield | Armour | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Hell Helm | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Intel (Night Chat) |
| Holy Lights | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment) |
| Hvísla Rune (Whisper Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Night Chat) |
| Idol of Anubis | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Revives) |
| Inordinatum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Invisibility Cloak | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Iron Collar | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Magi's Circlet | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Manacles of Spite | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Martyr's Crown | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Midnight Council Ballot | Council | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Midnight Council |
| Minor Potion of Clarity | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment) |
| Philosopher's Stone | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Item Aquisition |
| Poisoned Darts | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Potion of Acquiescence | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Item Aquisition |
| Potion of Clarity | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Role) |
| Potion of Cleansing | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipluation (Status) |
| Potion of Inebriation | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipluation (Status) |
| Potion of Ineptitude | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Block (Item) |
| Potion of Resilience | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Potion of Restoration | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Abilities) |
| Potion of Transference | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Potion of Transmutation | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Role) |
| Potion of Vulnerability | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Potion of Weakness | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Relic Hunter's Journal | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Ring of Tenacity | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Rusty Armour | Armour | No | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Rusty Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Sanguine Horn | Weapon | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
Uncommon Items
These items are not common and are generally used in special games, speed games or are joke items.