Template:Startingauras: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" |- ! Aura Name !! Visible to Aura Seer !! Visible to Player !! Known to Night Immune !! Affects Night Immune !! Cle...") |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Aura Name !! Visible to Aura Seer !! Visible to Player !! Known to Night Immune !! Affects Night Immune !! Cleansable !! Permanent !! Effect | ! Aura Name !! Visible to Aura Seer !! Visible to Player !! Known to Night Immune !! Affects Night Immune !! Cleansable !! Permanent !! Effect | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color: | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Blessed]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || No || Blocks undead visitors | | '''[[Blessed]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || No || Blocks undead visitors | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Clumsy]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Player is unable to activate items | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Concussion|Concussed]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Player has a chance to visit a neighbour of their target instead | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Crippled]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Player is unable to visit more than 3 players away from them | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[CursedByFenrir]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Appears as a wolf to [[Alignment]] checks and can be recruited by the [[Bloodmoon Cult]] | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Damned]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Changes a players [[Win Condition]] to align with any evil faction | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Doomed]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Kills the player | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Enduring]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Prevents any type of death or execution from occurring. Expires when used | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Greedy]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Player is unable to [[Item Passing|Pass]] items | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[HasAncestralLycanthropy]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || Appears as a wolf to [[Alignment]] checks and can be recruited by the [[Children of Acer]] | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Incriminated]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || Will appear as a killer and a wc user to relevant checks. In addition, will appear as the evil faction with the most remaining living players to [[Alignment]] checks | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Inebriation|Inebriated]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Makes a player [[Inebriation|Drunk]] | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Isolated]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Removes a player from any night chats | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Maimed]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Merry]]''' || Yes || Yes* || Yes* || Partially || Yes || Yes || Makes a player behave the same as [[Inebriation|Drunk]], and also have their speech altered. Players do not get told about this aura, but should notice their text change. | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Poisoned]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Last 3 nights. Each night, they have a chance of being [[Role-Block|Role-Blocked]] or dying | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Spellbound]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Makes the player do an additional visit to a random player each night | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Tenacious]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || The player is immune to [[Role-Block]] | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Tough]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Prevents any type of death from occurring. Expires when used | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Vigilant]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Items the player is holding are unable to be stolen | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Weakened]]''' || Yes || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || [[Role-Block|Role-Blocks]] the player | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:33, 11 February 2023
Aura Name | Visible to Aura Seer | Visible to Player | Known to Night Immune | Affects Night Immune | Cleansable | Permanent | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blessed | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No | Blocks undead visitors |
Clumsy | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to activate items |
Concussed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player has a chance to visit a neighbour of their target instead |
Crippled | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to visit more than 3 players away from them |
CursedByFenrir | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Appears as a wolf to Alignment checks and can be recruited by the Bloodmoon Cult |
Damned | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Changes a players Win Condition to align with any evil faction |
Doomed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Kills the player |
Enduring | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Prevents any type of death or execution from occurring. Expires when used |
Greedy | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to Pass items |
HasAncestralLycanthropy | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Appears as a wolf to Alignment checks and can be recruited by the Children of Acer |
Incriminated | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Will appear as a killer and a wc user to relevant checks. In addition, will appear as the evil faction with the most remaining living players to Alignment checks |
Inebriated | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Makes a player Drunk |
Isolated | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Removes a player from any night chats |
Maimed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
Merry | Yes | Yes* | Yes* | Partially | Yes | Yes | Makes a player behave the same as Drunk, and also have their speech altered. Players do not get told about this aura, but should notice their text change. |
Poisoned | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Last 3 nights. Each night, they have a chance of being Role-Blocked or dying |
Spellbound | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Makes the player do an additional visit to a random player each night |
Tenacious | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | The player is immune to Role-Block |
Tough | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Prevents any type of death from occurring. Expires when used |
Vigilant | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Items the player is holding are unable to be stolen |
Weakened | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Role-Blocks the player |