Template:Startingauras: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Added the 4 new auras as well as their variants |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Merry]]''' || Yes || Yes* || Yes* || Partially || Yes || Yes || Makes a player behave the same as [[Inebriation|Drunk]], and also have their speech altered. Players do not get told about this aura, but should notice their text change. | | '''[[Merry]]''' || Yes || Yes* || Yes* || Partially || Yes || Yes || Makes a player behave the same as [[Inebriation|Drunk]], and also have their speech altered. Players do not get told about this aura, but should notice their text change. | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Persistent]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Poisoned]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Last 3 nights. Each night, they have a chance of being [[Role-Block|Role-Blocked]] or dying | | '''[[Poisoned]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Last 3 nights. Each night, they have a chance of being [[Role-Block|Role-Blocked]] or dying | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Righteous]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for a player that is not village-aligned | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Spellbound]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Makes the player do an additional visit to a random player each night | | '''[[Spellbound]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Makes the player do an additional visit to a random player each night | ||
| Line 40: | Line 44: | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Tough]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Prevents any type of death from occurring. Expires when used | | '''[[Tough]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Prevents any type of death from occurring. Expires when used | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Persistent|UnknowinglyPersistent]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Righteous|UnknowinglyRighteous]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for a player that is not village-aligned | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Vindicative|UnknowinglyVindicative]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if voting for someone that was voting for them at the end of the previous day | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Wavering|UnknowinglyWavering]]''' || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a -1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Vigilant]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Items the player is holding are unable to be stolen | | '''[[Vigilant]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Items the player is holding are unable to be stolen | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Vindicative]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if voting for someone that was voting for them at the end of the previous day | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Wavering]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Yes || Gives the player a -1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Weakened]]''' || Yes || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || [[Role-Block|Role-Blocks]] the player | | '''[[Weakened]]''' || Yes || Yes || No || No || Yes || Yes || [[Role-Block|Role-Blocks]] the player | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:58, 21 June 2024
| Aura Name | Visible to Aura Seer | Visible to Player | Known to Night Immune | Affects Night Immune | Cleansable | Permanent | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No | Blocks undead visitors |
| Clumsy | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to activate items |
| Concussed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player has a chance to visit a neighbour of their target instead |
| Crippled | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to visit more than 3 players away from them |
| CursedByFenrir | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Appears as a wolf to Alignment checks and can be recruited by the Bloodmoon Cult |
| Damned | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Changes a players Win Condition to align with any evil faction |
| Doomed | Yes | No | No | Unknown | Yes | Yes | Kills the player |
| Enduring | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Prevents any type of death or execution from occurring. Expires when used |
| Greedy | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to Pass items |
| HasAncestralLycanthropy | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Appears as a wolf to Alignment checks and can be recruited by the Children of Acer |
| Incriminated | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Will appear as a killer and a wc user to relevant checks. In addition, will appear as the evil faction with the most remaining living players to Alignment checks |
| Inebriated | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Makes a player Drunk |
| Isolated | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Removes a player from any night chats |
| Maimed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
| Merry | Yes | Yes* | Yes* | Partially | Yes | Yes | Makes a player behave the same as Drunk, and also have their speech altered. Players do not get told about this aura, but should notice their text change. |
| Persistent | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day |
| Poisoned | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Last 3 nights. Each night, they have a chance of being Role-Blocked or dying |
| Righteous | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for a player that is not village-aligned |
| Spellbound | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Makes the player do an additional visit to a random player each night |
| Tenacious | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | The player is immune to Role-Block |
| Tough | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Prevents any type of death from occurring. Expires when used |
| UnknowinglyPersistent | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day |
| UnknowinglyRighteous | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for a player that is not village-aligned |
| UnknowinglyVindicative | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if voting for someone that was voting for them at the end of the previous day |
| UnknowinglyWavering | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a -1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day |
| Vigilant | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Items the player is holding are unable to be stolen |
| Vindicative | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a +1 modifier to their vote if voting for someone that was voting for them at the end of the previous day |
| Wavering | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Gives the player a -1 modifier to their vote if they are voting for the same player they were voting for at the end of the previous day |
| Weakened | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Role-Blocks the player |