Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Hvísla Rune]]''' (Whisper Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Night Chat) | | '''[[Hvísla Rune]]''' (Whisper Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Yes || Manipulation (Night Chat) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Idol of Anubis]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || No || Intel (Revives) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Inordinatum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Avatars) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Invisibility Cloak]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Intel) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Iron Collar]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || Yes || Manipulation (Votes) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Magi's Circlet]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || No || Block (Role) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Manacles of Spite]]''' || Standard || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Block (Role) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |||
| '''[[Martyr's Crown]]''' || Standard || Yes || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Visits) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:CadetBlue;" | |||
| '''[[Midnight Council Ballot]]''' || Council || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Midnight Council | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:DodgerBlue;" | |||
| '''[[Minor Potion of Clarity]]''' || Potion || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || No || Intel (Alignment) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:51, 25 November 2020
| Item Name | Class | Activated | Consumable | Killer Status | Witchcraft Status | Alignment Status | Aura | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Armour | Demon | No | No | No | No | Demon | Yes | Protection |
| Altruistic Trinket | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Amulet of Peace | Hybrid | No | No | No | No | No | No | Multiple |
| Ankh of Possession | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Ankh of Reincarnation | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Revive |
| Ankh of Retribution | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Kill Deterrent |
| Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Árvekni Rune (Harlot Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Visits) |
| Avleda Rune (Redirect Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Avslöja Rune (Confession Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Role) |
| Bear Trap | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Concitiorum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Dagger of Paranoia | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Kill Deterrent |
| Demonic Eye | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Status) |
| Demonicron | Demon | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Desperate Shiv | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Murder |
| Disruption Orb | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Dreamcatcher | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Visits) |
| Ethereal Armour | Armour | No | No | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Fela Rune (Invisibility Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Fjät Rune (Stalker Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Intel (Visits) |
| Gauntlet of Blight | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Status) |
| Greater Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Heart of Fenrir | Wolfpack | No | Yes | No | No | Wolfpack | Yes | Manipulation (Role) |
| Heart of Hades | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Murder |
| Heavy Shield | Armour | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Hell Helm | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | Intel (Night Chat) |
| Holy Lights | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment) |
| Hvísla Rune (Whisper Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Yes | Manipulation (Night Chat) |
| Idol of Anubis | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Revives) |
| Inordinatum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Invisibility Cloak | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Iron Collar | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Yes | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Magi's Circlet | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Manacles of Spite | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Martyr's Crown | Standard | Yes | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Midnight Council Ballot | Council | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Midnight Council |
| Minor Potion of Clarity | Potion | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Alignment) |
Uncommon Items
These items are not common and are generally used in special games, speed games or are joke items: