Template:Startingauras: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | ||
| '''[[Inebriated]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Makes a player [[Inebriation|Drunk]] | | '''[[Inebriated]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Makes a player [[Inebriation|Drunk]] | ||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Isolated]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Removes a player from any night chats | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Maimed]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Poisoned]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Spellbound]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Tenacious]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Vigilant]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|-style="font-weight: bold; background-color:#ffffcc;" | |||
| '''[[Weakened]]''' || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || Yes || Yes || Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 6 May 2021
| Aura Name | Visible to Aura Seer | Visible to Player | Known to Night Immune | Affects Night Immune | Cleansable | Permanent | Effect |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blessed | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | No | Blocks undead visitors |
| Clumsy | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to activate items |
| Concussed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player has a chance to visit a neighbour of their target instead |
| Crippled | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to visit more than 3 players away from them |
| CursedByFenrir | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Appears as a wolf to Alignment checks and can be recruited by the Bloodmoon Cult |
| Damned | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Changes a players Win Condition to align with any evil faction |
| Doomed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Kills the player |
| Greedy | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Player is unable to Pass items |
| HasAncestralLycanthropy | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Appears as a wolf to Alignment checks and can be recruited by the Children of Acer |
| Inebriated | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Makes a player Drunk |
| Isolated | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Removes a player from any night chats |
| Maimed | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
| Poisoned | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
| Spellbound | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
| Tenacious | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
| Vigilant | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |
| Weakened | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | Has a chance to kill the player when they visit others |