Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''[[Abyssal Armour]]''' || Demon || No || No || No || No || Demon || Protection | | '''[[Abyssal Armour]]''' || Demon || No || No || No || No || Demon || Protection | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Altruistic Trinket]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || | | '''[[Altruistic Trinket]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || Manipulation (Items) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Gainsboro;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Gainsboro;" | ||
| '''[[Amulet of Peace]]''' || Hybrid || No || No || No || No || No || Multiple | | '''[[Amulet of Peace]]''' || Hybrid || No || No || No || No || No || Multiple | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LemonChiffon;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LemonChiffon;" | ||
| '''[[Ankh of Possession]]''' || Ankh || No || Yes || No || No || No || | | '''[[Ankh of Possession]]''' || Ankh || No || Yes || No || No || No || Manipulation (Avatars) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LemonChiffon;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LemonChiffon;" | ||
| '''[[Ankh of Reincarnation]]''' || Ankh || No || Yes || No || No || No || Revive | | '''[[Ankh of Reincarnation]]''' || Ankh || No || Yes || No || No || No || Revive | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''[[Ankh of Retribution]]''' || Ankh || No || Yes || No || No || No || Kill Deterrent | | '''[[Ankh of Retribution]]''' || Ankh || No || Yes || No || No || No || Kill Deterrent | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Arcanum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || | | '''[[Arcanum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Manipulation (Votes) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Árvekni Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel ( | | '''[[Árvekni Rune]]''' (Harlot Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel (Visits) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Avleda Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || | | '''[[Avleda Rune]]''' (Redirect Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Manipulation (Visits) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Avslöja Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel (Role) | | '''[[Avslöja Rune]]''' (Confession Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel (Role) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Bear Trap]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || | | '''[[Bear Trap]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Manipulation (Visits) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Concitiorum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || | | '''[[Concitiorum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Manipulation (Votes) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightCoral;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightCoral;" | ||
| '''[[Crossbow]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Murder | | '''[[Crossbow]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Murder | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:AliceBlue;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:AliceBlue;" | ||
| '''[[Ethereal Armour]]''' || Armour || No || No || No || No || No || Protection | | '''[[Ethereal Armour]]''' || Armour || No || No || No || No || No || Protection | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |||
| '''[[Fela Rune]]''' (Invisibility Rune)|| Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Manipulation (Intel) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |||
| '''[[Fjät Rune]]''' (Stalker Rune) || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Manipulation (Intel) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 25 November 2020
| Item Name | Class | Activated | Consumable | Killer Status | Witchcraft Status | Alignment Status | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Armour | Demon | No | No | No | No | Demon | Protection |
| Altruistic Trinket | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Manipulation (Items) |
| Amulet of Peace | Hybrid | No | No | No | No | No | Multiple |
| Ankh of Possession | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Manipulation (Avatars) |
| Ankh of Reincarnation | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Revive |
| Ankh of Retribution | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Kill Deterrent |
| Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Árvekni Rune (Harlot Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Intel (Visits) |
| Avleda Rune (Redirect Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Avslöja Rune (Confession Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Intel (Role) |
| Bear Trap | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Manipulation (Visits) |
| Concitiorum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Manipulation (Votes) |
| Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Murder |
| Dagger of Paranoia | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Kill Deterrent |
| Demonic Eye | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Status) |
| Demonicron | Demon | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Desperate Shiv | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Murder |
| Disruption Orb | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Block (Role) |
| Dreamcatcher | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Visit) |
| Ethereal Armour | Armour | No | No | No | No | No | Protection |
| Fela Rune (Invisibility Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
| Fjät Rune (Stalker Rune) | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Manipulation (Intel) |
Uncommon Items
These items are not common and are generally used in special games, speed games or are joke items: