Items: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Item Name !! Class !! Activated !! Consumable !! Killer Status !! Witchcraft Status !! Alignment Status !! Usage | ! Item Name !! Class !! Activated !! Consumable !! Killer Status !! Witchcraft Status !! Alignment Status !! Usage | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | ||
| '''[[Abyssal Armour]]''' || | | '''[[Abyssal Armour]]''' || Demon || No || No || No || No || Demon || Protection | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Altruistic Trinket]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || Item Manipulation | | '''[[Altruistic Trinket]]''' || Standard || No || No || No || No || No || Item Manipulation | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| '''[[Arcanum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Vote Manipulation | | '''[[Arcanum]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Vote Manipulation | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Árvekni Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel | | '''[[Árvekni Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel (Visit) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Avleda Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Visit Manipulation | | '''[[Avleda Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Visit Manipulation | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:Orchid;" | ||
| '''[[Avslöja Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel | | '''[[Avslöja Rune]]''' || Rune || Yes || No || No || Yes || No || Intel (Role) | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:PapayaWhip;" | ||
| '''[[Bear Trap]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Visit Manipulation | | '''[[Bear Trap]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || No || No || No || Visit Manipulation | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| '''[[Crossbow]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Murder | | '''[[Crossbow]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Murder | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightCoral;" | |- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightCoral;" | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Dagger of Paranoia]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Kill Deterrent | ||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | |||
| '''[[Demonic Eye]]''' || Demon || Yes || No || No || No || No || Intel (Status) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightGreen;" | |||
| '''[[Demonicron]]''' || Demon || No || No || No || No || No || Intel (Items) | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightCoral;" | |||
| '''[[Desperate Shiv]]''' || Weapon || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Murder | |||
|- style="font-weight: bold; background-color:LightCoral;" | |||
| '''[[Desperate Shiv]]''' || Standard || Yes || Yes || Yes || No || No || Block (Role) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:42, 25 November 2020
| Item Name | Class | Activated | Consumable | Killer Status | Witchcraft Status | Alignment Status | Usage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abyssal Armour | Demon | No | No | No | No | Demon | Protection |
| Altruistic Trinket | Standard | No | No | No | No | No | Item Manipulation |
| Amulet of Peace | Hybrid | No | No | No | No | No | Multiple |
| Ankh of Possession | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Avatar Manipulation |
| Ankh of Reincarnation | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Revive |
| Ankh of Retribution | Ankh | No | Yes | No | No | No | Kill Deterrent |
| Arcanum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Vote Manipulation |
| Árvekni Rune | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Intel (Visit) |
| Avleda Rune | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Visit Manipulation |
| Avslöja Rune | Rune | Yes | No | No | Yes | No | Intel (Role) |
| Bear Trap | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Visit Manipulation |
| Concitiorum | Standard | Yes | Yes | No | No | No | Vote Manipulation |
| Crossbow | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Murder |
| Dagger of Paranoia | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Kill Deterrent |
| Demonic Eye | Demon | Yes | No | No | No | No | Intel (Status) |
| Demonicron | Demon | No | No | No | No | No | Intel (Items) |
| Desperate Shiv | Weapon | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Murder |
| Desperate Shiv | Standard | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | Block (Role) |
Uncommon Items
These items are not common and are generally used in special games, speed games or are joke items: